Handball tournaments

Africa

African Championship, African Championship - 5th-8th Places, African Championship - 9th-10th Places, African Championship - 9th-12th Places, African Championship - Play Offs, African Championship Women, African Championship Women - 5th-8th Places, African Championship Women - 9th-10th Places, African Championship Women - Play Offs

Asia

Asian Championship, Asian Championship - 5th-8th Places, Asian Championship - 9th-11th Places, Asian Championship - 9th-14th Places, Asian Championship - Losers Stage, Asian Championship - Play Offs, Asian Championship - Preliminary, Asian Championship Women, Asian Championship Women - 5th-8th Places, Asian Championship Women - 9th-10th Places, Asian Championship Women - Play Offs, Asian Games, Asian Games - 5th-8th Places, Asian Games - Losers Stage, Asian Games - Play Offs, Asian Games - Preliminary, Asian Games Women, Asian Games Women - 5th-8th Places, Asian Games Women - 9th-10th Places, Asian Games Women - Play Offs

Austria

European Championship U18 B, Hla, Hla - Play Offs, Hla - Relegation, Hla - Relegation Group, Hla - Winners Stage, Ohb Cup, Ohb Cup Women, Supercup, Wha Women, Wha Women - Play Offs

Belgium

Division 1, Division 1 - Losers Stage, Division 1 - Play Offs, Division 1 - Relegation, Division 1 - Winners Stage

Bosnia And Herzegovina

Premijer Liga, Premijer Liga - Final Group, Premijer Liga - Play Offs

Bulgaria

A Rhg, A Rhg - Play Offs

Croatia

1. Hrl Women, Dukat Premijer Liga, Dukat Premijer Liga - Championship Group, Dukat Premijer Liga - Relegation Group, Premijer Liga, Premijer Liga - Championship Group, Premijer Liga - Relegation Group

Czech Republic

Czech Cup, Extraliga, Extraliga - 5th-8th Places, Extraliga - Play Offs, Extraliga - Play Out, Extraliga - Relegation

Denmark

1. Division, 1. Division - Promotion, 1. Division - Relegation, 1. Division Women, 1. Division Women - Relegation, 888ligaen, 888ligaen - Play Offs, 888ligaen - Play Out, 888ligaen - Relegation, 888ligaen - Winners Stage, Boxer Herreligaen, Boxer Herreligaen - Play Offs, Boxer Herreligaen - Relegation, Boxer Herreligaen - Winners Stage, Golden League, Herre Handbold Ligaen, Hth Go Ligaen Women, Hth Go Ligaen Women - Play Offs, Hth Go Ligaen Women - Relegation, Hth Go Ligaen Women - Winners Stage, Hth Ligaen Women, Primo Tours Ligaen Women, Primo Tours Ligaen Women - Play Offs, Primo Tours Ligaen Women - Relegation, Santander Cup, Santander Cup Women, Super Cup, Super Cup Women

Estonia

Meistriliiga, Meistriliiga - Losers Stage, Meistriliiga - Play Offs, Meistriliiga - Winners Stage

Europe

Baltic League, Baltic League - Play Offs, Bene-League, Bene-League - Play Offs, Challenge Cup, Challenge Cup Women, Champions League, Champions League - Final Four, Champions League - Play Offs, Champions League - Qualification, Champions League Women, Champions League Women - Group Stage, Champions League Women - Play Offs, Champions League Women - Qualification, Cup Winners Cup Women - Play Offs, Czech-Slovak Cup, Ehf Challenge Trophy Women, Ehf Challenge Trophy Women - 5th-8th Places, Ehf Challenge Trophy Women - Play Offs, Ehf Cup, Ehf Cup - Play Offs, Ehf Cup - Preliminary, Ehf Cup Women, Ehf Cup Women - Play Offs, Ehf Cup Women - Preliminary, Ehf Cup Women - Qualification, Ehf Euro Cup, European Championship, European Championship - 7th-8th Places, European Championship - Play Offs, European Championship - Qualification - First Stage, European Championship - Qualification - Second Stage, European Championship - Qualification - Second Stage, European Championship - Qualification - Third Stage, European Championship U17 Women, European Championship U17 Women - 13th-16th Places, European Championship U17 Women - 5th-8th Places, European Championship U17 Women - 9th-12th Places, European Championship U17 Women - Losers Stage, European Championship U17 Women - Play Offs, European Championship U17 Women - Preliminary, European Championship U18, European Championship U18 - 13th-16th Places, European Championship U18 - 5th-8th Places, European Championship U18 - 9th-12th Places, European Championship U18 - Placement Group, European Championship U18 - Play Offs, European Championship U18 - Preliminary, European Championship U19 Women - 5th-8th Places, European Championship U19 Women - 9th-12th Places, European Championship U19 Women - Play Offs, European Championship U19 Women - Preliminary, European Championship U19 Women - Qualification, European Championship U20, European Championship U20 - 13th-16th Places, European Championship U20 - 5th-8th Places, European Championship U20 - 9th-12th Places, European Championship U20 - Placement Group, European Championship U20 - Play Offs, European Championship U20 - Preliminary, European Championship U20 - Qualification, European Championship Women, European Championship Women - 5th-6th Places, European Championship Women - Play Offs, European Championship Women - Preliminary, European Championship Women - Qualification - First Round, European Championship Women - Qualification - Second Round, Golden League - Denmark Women, Golden League - France Women, Golden League - Norway Women, Ihf/Ehf Trophy Women, Ihf/Ehf Trophy Women - 5th-8th Places, Ihf/Ehf Trophy Women - Play Offs, Mol Liga Women, Mol Liga Women - Play Offs, Mol Liga Women - Play Out, Seha Liga, Seha Liga - Play Offs, Whil Women, Whil Women - 5th-8th Places, Whil Women - Play Offs, Whil Women - Play Out, World Championship U20 Women - Qualification, World Championship U21 - Qualification, World Championship Women - First Stage, World Championship Women - Qualification - First Stage, World Championship Women - Qualification - Second Stage

Finland

Sm-Sarja, Sm-Sarja - Losers Stage, Sm-Sarja - Play Offs, Sm-Sarja - Relegation, Sm-Sarja - Winners Stage, Sm-Sarja Women, Sm-Sarja Women - Losers Stage, Sm-Sarja Women - Play Offs, Sm-Sarja Women - Relegation, Sm-Sarja Women - Winners Stage

France

Coupe De France, Coupe De France Women, Coupe De La Ligue, Coupe De La Ligue Women, Division 1, Division 1 Women, Division 1 Women - 5th-6th Places, Division 1 Women - 5th-8th Places, Division 1 Women - Play Offs, Division 1 Women - Play Out, Golden League, Lidl Starligue, Proligue, Trophee Des Champions

Fyr Of Macedonia

European Championship U20 B, Superleague, Superleague - Losers Stage, Superleague - Relegation, Superleague - Winners Stage, Superleague Women

Georgia

European Championship U18 B

Germany

1. Bundesliga Women, 2. Bundesliga, 2. Bundesliga Women, Bundesliga, Bundesliga - All Stars, Dhb Pokal, Dhb Pokal Women, German Super Cup, Super Cup, Super Cup Women

Greece

A1, A1 - Losers Stage, A1 - Play Offs, A1 - Play Out, A1 - Winners Stage, Greek Cup

Hungary

Hungarian Cup, Hungarian Cup - Final Four, Hungarian Cup Women, Nb I, Nb I - Losers Stage, Nb I - Play Offs, Nb I - Winners Stage, Nb I Women, Nb I Women - 5th-8th Places, Nb I Women - 9th-12th Places, Nb I Women - Play Offs

Iceland

Olis Deild Women, Olis Deild Women - Play Offs, Olis Deild Women - Relegation, Olis Deildin, Olis Deildin - Play Offs

Israel

Division 1, Division 1 - Play Offs, Division 1 - Play Out, Division 1 - Relegation

Italy

Coppa Italia, Coppa Italia - 5th-8th Places, Serie A, Serie A - 1st-6th Places, Serie A - 7th-12th Places, Serie A - Classification Round, Serie A - Losers Stage, Serie A - Play Offs, Serie A - Play Out, Serie A - Qualification - Play Offs, Serie A - Winners Stage, Serie A Women, Serie D

Latvia

Synottip Virsliga, Synottip Virsliga - 5th-7th Places, Synottip Virsliga - Losers Stage, Synottip Virsliga - Play Offs, Synottip Virsliga - Winners Stage

Lithuania

Lietuvos Lyga, Lietuvos Lyga - Play Offs

Luxembourg

Sales Lentz League, Sales Lentz League - Relegation Group, Sales Lentz League - Winners Stage

Malta

1st Division, 1st Division - Play Offs

Montenegro

European Championship U20 B, Prva Liga, Prva Liga - Losers Stage, Prva Liga - Winners Stage

Netherlands

Eredivisie, Eredivisie - 13th-16th Places, Eredivisie - 5th-8th Places, Eredivisie - 9th-12th Places, Eredivisie - 9th-16th Places, Eredivisie - Losers Stage, Eredivisie - Play Offs, Eredivisie - Play Out, Eredivisie - Promotion, Eredivisie - Relegation, Eredivisie - Winners Stage, Eredivisie Women, Eredivisie Women - 5th-6th Places, Eredivisie Women - Losers Stage, Eredivisie Women - Play Offs, Eredivisie Women - Relegation, Eredivisie Women - Winners Stage

North & Central America

Central American & Caribbean Games, Central American & Caribbean Games - 5th-8th Places, Central American & Caribbean Games - Play Offs, Central American & Caribbean Games Women, Central American & Caribbean Games Women - 5th-8th Places, Central American & Caribbean Games Women - Play Offs

Norway

1. Division, 1. Division - Promotion, 1. Division Women, Golden League, Grundigligaen, Grundigligaen - Play Offs, Grundigligaen - Relegation, Grundigligaen Women, Grundigligaen Women - Play Offs, Grundigligaen Women - Relegation, Nm Cup, Nm Cup Women

Poland

Polish Cup, Polish Cup Women, Superliga, Superliga - 5th-8th Places, Superliga - Play Offs, Superliga - Play Out, Superliga - Relegation, Superliga Women, Superliga Women - 5th-8th Places, Superliga Women - Losers Stage, Superliga Women - Play Offs, Superliga Women - Play Out, Superliga Women - Relegation, Superliga Women - Winners Stage

Portugal

1a Divisao Women, 1a Divisao Women - 5th-8th Places, 1a Divisao Women - Play Offs, 1a Divisao Women - Play Out, Andebol 1, Andebol 1 - 5th-8th Places, Andebol 1 - Losers Stage, Andebol 1 - Play Offs, Andebol 1 - Play Out, Andebol 1 - Qualification, Andebol 1 - Winners Stage, Super Cup

Romania

Liga Nationala, Liga Nationala - 5th-8th Places, Liga Nationala - Play Offs, Liga Nationala - Play Out, Liga Nationala - Relegation, Liga Nationala Women, Liga Nationala Women - Relegation, Romanian Cup, Romanian Cup Women

Russia

Russian Cup, Supercup, Supercup Women, Superleague, Superleague - 5th-8th Places, Superleague - Losers Stage, Superleague - Play Offs, Superleague - Play Out, Superleague - Winners Stage, Superleague Women, Superleague Women - 5th-8th Places, Superleague Women - 9th-11th Places, Superleague Women - Play Offs

Serbia

Superliga, Superliga - Losers Stage, Superliga - Winners Stage

Slovakia

Extraliga, Extraliga - 5th-8th Places, Extraliga - Losers Stage, Extraliga - Play Offs, Extraliga - Relegation, Extraliga - Winners Stage

Slovenia

1. Nlb Liga, 1. Nlb Liga - Championship Group, 1. Nlb Liga - Relegation Group, 1.A Drl Women, 1.A Drl Women - 1st-4th Places, 1.A Drl Women - 5th-8th Places, 1.A Drl Women - 9th-10th Places

South Korea

1st League, 1st League - Play Offs, 1st League Women, 1st League Women - Play Offs

Spain

Copa Asobal, Copa Del Rey, Division De Honor Plata, Division De Honor Plata - Play Offs, Division De Honor Women, División De Honor Women, Liga Asobal, Supercopa, Supercopa Women

Sweden

Allsvenskan, Allsvenskan - Promotion, Allsvenskan - Relegation, Allsvenskan - Relegation - Play Offs, Allsvenskan Women, Allsvenskan Women - Promotion, Allsvenskan Women - Relegation, Elitserien, Elitserien - Play Offs, Elitserien - Relegation, Elitserien Women, Elitserien Women - Play Offs, Handbollsligan, Handbollsligan - Play Offs, Handbollsligan - Relegation, She Women, She Women - Play Offs, She Women - Relegation

Switzerland

Nla, Nla - Play Offs, Nla - Play Out, Nla - Relegation, Nla - Relegation Group, Nla - Winners Stage, Schweizer Cup, Schweizer Cup Women, Spl Women, Spl Women - Losers Stage, Spl Women - Play Offs, Spl Women - Relegation, Spl Women - Winners Stage, Super Cup

Turkey

Superlig, Superlig - Play Offs, Superlig - Play Out, Superlig Women

Ukraine

Superleague, Superleague - Placement Play Offs

World

Club Friendly, Club Friendly Women, Friendly International, Friendly International Women, Golden League - Denmark Women, Golden League - France Women, Ihf Emerging Nations Championship, Ihf Emerging Nations Championship - 13th-16th Places, Ihf Emerging Nations Championship - 5th-8th Places, Ihf Emerging Nations Championship - 9th-16th Places, Ihf Emerging Nations Championship - Play Offs, Mediterranean Games, Mediterranean Games - 5th-8th Places, Mediterranean Games - Play Offs, Mediterranean Games Women, Mediterranean Games Women - 5th-6th Places, Mediterranean Games Women - 7th-8th Places, Mediterranean Games Women - Play Offs, Mobelringen Cup Women, Olympic Games, Olympic Games - Play Offs, Olympic Games - Qualification, Olympic Games Women, Olympic Games Women - Play Offs, Olympic Games Women - Qualification, Pan American Championship, Pan American Championship - 5th-8th Places, Pan American Championship - 9th-10th Places, Pan American Championship - 9th-12th Places, Pan American Championship - Play Offs, Pan American Championship Women, Pan American Championship Women - 5th-8th Places, Pan American Championship Women - 9th-10th Places, Pan American Championship Women - Play Offs, Pan American Club Championship, Pan American Club Championship - 5th-7th Places, Pan American Club Championship - 5th-8th Places, Pan American Club Championship - Play Offs, Pan American Club Championship Women, Pan American Club Championship Women - 5th-8th Places, Pan American Club Championship Women - Play Offs, Super Globe, Super Globe - 5th-8th Places, World Championship, World Championship - 17th-20th Places, World Championship - 21th-24th Places, World Championship - Play Offs, World Championship - Preliminary, World Championship - Qualification - First Stage, World Championship - Qualification - Second Stage, World Championship U18 Women, World Championship U18 Women - 17th-20th Places, World Championship U18 Women - 21th-24th Places, World Championship U18 Women - 5th-8th Places, World Championship U18 Women - 9th-16th Places, World Championship U18 Women - Play Offs, World Championship U19, World Championship U19 - 17th-20th Places, World Championship U19 - 21th-24th Places, World Championship U19 - 5th-8th Places, World Championship U19 - 9th-16th Places, World Championship U19 - Play Offs, World Championship U20 Women, World Championship U20 Women - 17th-20th Places, World Championship U20 Women - 21th-24th Places, World Championship U20 Women - 5th-8th Places, World Championship U20 Women - 9th-16th Places, World Championship U20 Women - Play Offs, World Championship U21, World Championship Women - Play Offs